Archives Hub
About
Coverage
Features
Researching
Contributing
1.1.0.7
Search
Help
Access to Materials
Menu
About
Coverage
Features
Researching
Contributing
Search
Help
Access to Materials
Back to Search
Within
New Search
Search
Graham Brandon Theatre and Performance Photography collection
Performance Photography (Analogue Photography), 1979-2003
Tricycle Theatre: Dance of Death Parts 1 and 2
Previous
Next
Tricycle Theatre:
Dance of Death Parts 1 and 2
Archive Unit
For more information,
email the repository
Advice on
accessing these materials
Cite this description
Bookmark:
http://archiveshub.jisc.ac.uk/data/gb71-thm/110/thm/110/1/313
This material is held at
V&A Theatre and Performance Collections
Reference
GB 71 THM/110/1/313
Dates of Creation
26 Mar 1998
Physical Description
2 folders, contacts and negatives
Scope and Content
Dance of Death Parts 1 and 2
Brandon photography session number: TM 10313
Archive Record
|
Table of contents
Table of contents
Expanded
Graham Brandon Theatre and Performance Photography collection
THM/110
Performance Photography (Analogue Photography), 1979-2003
THM/110/1
New York City Ballet: Square Dance; Stravinsky Violin Concerto; Symphony in C, Other Dances
THM/110/1/1
The Royal Ballet: Les Sylphides; Les Biches; Les Noces
THM/110/1/2
The Royal Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/3
The Royal Ballet: The Four Seasons; Gloria; The Concert
THM/110/1/4
The Royal Ballet: Troy Game; My Brother, My Sisters; Adieu
THM/110/1/5
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Grosse Fuge; Playground; Paquita
THM/110/1/6
The Royal Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/7
The Royal Ballet School and The Royal Ballet: The Two Pigeons; Concerto; A Month in the Country; Rhapsody
THM/110/1/8
The Royal Ballet: Unknown
THM/110/1/9
The Royal Ballet: Enigma Variations; Gloria; Rhapsody
THM/110/1/10
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird; Dances of Albion: Dark Night Glad Day; Dark Elergies
THM/110/1/11
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: The Taming of the Shrew
THM/110/1/12
The Royal Ballet: Troy Game; A Month in the Country; Les Noces
THM/110/1/13
The Royal Ballet: Daphnis and Chloe; My Brother, My Sisters; Facade
THM/110/1/14
The Royal Ballet: Les Sylphides ; Hamlet; Voices of Spring; Gloria
THM/110/1/15
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/16
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Night Moves; Catch, with a gaping wide-mouthed waddling Frog; To the Power of Two; Go and Touch; Three Pictures
THM/110/1/17
The Royal Ballet: Isadora
THM/110/1/18
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird; Scenes de Ballet; The Rite of Spring
THM/110/1/19
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Paquita; Checkmate, Elite Syncopations
THM/110/1/20
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Le Corsaire; The Four Temperaments; Scheherazade; Bele
THM/110/1/21
The Royal Ballet: Serenade; Dances of Albion; Ha Hamlet; The Concert
THM/110/1/22
The Royal Ballet: Concerto, Illuminations, Afternoon of a Faun, Napoli
THM/110/1/23
The Royal Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/24
The Royal Ballet; Enigma Variations, L'Invitation au Voyage,Solitaire, The Walk to the Paradise Garden, Rhapsody
THM/110/1/25
The Royal Ballet School: Here we Come, Giselle
THM/110/1/26
Paris Opera Ballet: La Sylphide
THM/110/1/27
Paris Opera Ballet: Songe d'une nuit d'été
THM/110/1/28
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: The Swan of Tuonela
THM/110/1/29
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Quartet, The Dream, Five Tangos
THM/110/1/30
London Festival Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/31
London Festival Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/32
New York City Ballet: Divertimento No 15
THM/110/1/33
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: The Winter Play, Checkmate, Choros
THM/110/1/34
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/35
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Choros
THM/110/1/36
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Paquita; Prodigal Son
THM/110/1/37
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: La Bayadere (Kingdom of the Shades) / The Royal Ballet: Valley of Shadows
THM/110/1/38
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Les Rendezvous; Petrushka
THM/110/1/39
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Metamorphosis
THM/110/1/40
The Royal Ballet: Agon, Return to the Strange Land, Fleeting Figures
THM/110/1/41
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Common Ground
THM/110/1/42
National Ballet of Cuba: Rara Avis, La Diva
THM/110/1/43
London Festival Ballet: Onegin
THM/110/1/44
London Festival Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/45
London Festival Ballet: Pulcinella, Prince Igor
THM/110/1/46
Dutch National Ballet: Piano Variations II, III, IV, V, Adagio Hammerklavier
THM/110/1/47
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird, Scenes de Ballet
THM/110/1/48
The Royal Ballet: Fall River Legend, Dance Theatre of Harlem: The Four Temperaments,
THM/110/1/49
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Banda, A Streetcar named Desire, Songs of Mahle r
THM/110/1/50
The Royal Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/51
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Giselle
THM/110/1/52
The Royal Ballet: Party Games, My Brother, My Sisters
THM/110/1/53
The Royal Ballet: A Broken Set of Rules
THM/110/1/54
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: La Fille Mal Gardee
THM/110/1/55
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Vocalise Opus 34, Las Hermanas
THM/110/1/56
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Les Rendezvous, The Dream, Façade
THM/110/1/57
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/58
The Royal Ballet: Ashton 80th Gala-Birthday Offering, Monotones II, Sleeping Beauty (Awakening Pas de Deux), Sylvia (Pas de Deux), Façade (Tango), Thais (Pas de Deux), Daphnis and Chloe (Final Scene), Ashton and Fonteyn number
THM/110/1/59
The Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/60
The Royal Ballet: Raymonda Act II, Young Apollo, Elite Syncopations
THM/110/1/61
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Skylark, Rite Electric, New Galileo, Run Like Thunder
THM/110/1/62
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Double Work, Agora
THM/110/1/63
The Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker
THM/110/1/64
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Coppelia
THM/110/1/65
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Les Patineurs, Median, The Lady and the Fool
THM/110/1/66
The Royal Ballet: Manon
THM/110/1/67
The Royal Ballet: Ballet Imperial, L'Invitation au Voyage, Different Drummer
THM/110/1/68
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird, The Return to the Strange Land
THM/110/1/69
Ballet Rambert: Mythologies
THM/110/1/70
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/71
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere (Kingdom of the Shades), Consort Lessons, A Month in the Country
THM/110/1/72
London Festival Ballet: Coppelia
THM/110/1/73
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Gala- Natalia Makarova, Alvin Ailey American Dance Theatre Concerto in F, L C D T Without Ceremony; Untitled; Decent, Michael Holman's New York City Breakers, L C D T Class 1975, Cheek to Cheek
THM/110/1/74
London Festival Ballet: Night Creature, L'Arlesienne, Don Quixote (Pas de Deux), Etudes
THM/110/1/75
London Festival Ballet: Don Quixote (Pas de Deux), Song of a Wayfarer, Land
THM/110/1/76
Ballet Rambert: Dangerous Liaisons
THM/110/1/77
London Festival Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/78
The Royal Ballet: Birthday Offering, Half the House, La Bayadere
THM/110/1/79
The Royal Ballet: Frankenstein, The Modern Prometheus
THM/110/1/80
The Royal Ballet: Sylvia (Pas de Deux), Jazz Calendar (Friday's Child), Monotones II, La Chatte Metamorphosée en Femme, Thais (Pas de Deux), Le Corsaire (Pas de Deux)
THM/110/1/81
Northern Ballet Theatre: Midsummer's Night Dream (Act II), Suite Italienne
THM/110/1/82
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere (Kingdom of the Shades), The Sons of Horus
THM/110/1/83
The Royal Ballet: The Two Pigeons
THM/110/1/84
The Royal Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/85
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Moves
THM/110/1/86
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: The Annunciation, Class
THM/110/1/87
The Royal Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/88
The Royal Ballet: Concerto
THM/110/1/89
The Royal Ballet: Les Patineurs, Scenes de Ballet
THM/110/1/90
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Stars and Stripes, Fancy Free, Concerto in F
THM/110/1/91
The Royal Ballet: La Valse, Galanteries, Opus 19 The Dreamer, The Concert
THM/110/1/92
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet; The Snow Queen
THM/110/1/93
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/94
The Royal Ballet: The Dream, Symphonic Variations, A Month in the Country
THM/110/1/95
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: And They Do, Songs and Dances
THM/110/1/96
The Royal Ballet: Young Apollo, Beauty and the Beast, Le Baiser de la Fee
THM/110/1/97
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Troy Game, Ceremony
THM/110/1/98
London Festival Ballet: The Nutcracker
THM/110/1/99
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Solitaire, Valses Nobles at Sentimentales, Capriol Suite, Pineapple Poll
THM/110/1/100
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: One by One, Checkmate, Allegri Diversi, Peter and the Wolf
THM/110/1/101
National Ballet of Canada: Serenade, Alice
THM/110/1/102
London Contemporary Dance Theatre: Video- Life, Fabrications
THM/110/1/103
London Festival Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/104
London Festival Ballet: Meditation
THM/110/1/105
London Festival Ballet: La Bayadere (Kingdom of the Shades), A' Winged, Apparitions, Bolero
THM/110/1/106
Bolshoi Ballet Academy: Swan Lake (Act II), Laurencia, The Girl and the Deer, Spring, Bluebird (Pas de Deux) Adagio, Russian Pereplyas, Le Corsaire (Pas de Deux) Coppelia (Act III)
THM/110/1/107
The Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/108
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird, Scenes de Ballet
THM/110/1/109
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Paramour, Valses Nobles et Sentimentales, Capriol Suite, Façade
THM/110/1/110
The Royal Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/111
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Allegri Diversi, Kreutzer Sonata (Prague Chamber Ballet), The Edge of Silence, Gloriana
THM/110/1/112
The Royal Ballet: Manon
THM/110/1/113
The Royal Ballet: Bugaku, Serenade, Still Life at the Penguin Café
THM/110/1/114
The Royal Ballet: Ondine
THM/110/1/115
London Festival Ballet: Night Creature, Song of a Wayfarer, Aureole, The Dream is Over
THM/110/1/116
London Festival Ballet: L'Arlesienne, Apollo, Tchaikovsky (Pas de Deux), Swansong
THM/110/1/117
London Festival Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/118
London Festival Ballet: La Bayadere (Kingdom of the Shades), Carmen, Le Corsaire (Pas de Deux), Bolero
THM/110/1/119
Kirov Ballet: Company Press Conference, Oleg Vingrdov Company Director, Company Class, Giselle
THM/110/1/120
Australian Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/121
Kirov Ballet: Don Quixote (Pas de Deux), Chopiniana, La Vivandiere Pas de Six, Le Corsaire Pas de Deux
THM/110/1/122
London Festival Ballet: La Syphide
THM/110/1/123
Kirov Ballet: Le Corsaire
THM/110/1/124
Moscow Classical Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/125
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Billy the Kid, Toccata e Due Canzoni, Firebird
THM/110/1/126
Sydney Dance Company: Shining, Gallery
THM/110/1/127
London Festival Ballet: Symphony in C, Song of a Wayfarer, Sphinx
THM/110/1/128
The Royal Ballet: The Trial of Prometheus, Still Life at the Penguin Café, Rhapsody
THM/110/1/129
The Royal Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/130
English National Ballet: Napoli
THM/110/1/131
English National Ballet: Anastasia Act III, Land, Etudes
THM/110/1/132
The Bolshoi Ballet
THM/110/1/133
The Royal Ballet: La Bayadere
THM/110/1/134
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Hobson's Choice
THM/110/1/135
The Royal Ballet: Requiem, Piano, Rubies, Other Dances
THM/110/1/136
The Royal Ballet: My Brother, My Sisters, Wedding Bouquet, Frankenstein, The Modern Prometheus
THM/110/1/137
Northern Ballet Theatre: Lipizzana
THM/110/1/138
The Royal Ballet: The Prince of the Pagodas
THM/110/1/139
Rambert Dance Company: Doubles, Dealing with Shadows, Currulao
THM/110/1/140
English National Ballet: Bayadere Entrance (Kingdom of the Shades), Diana and Actaeon (pas de Deux), Romeo and Juliet (Pas de Deux), Rose Adagio, Black Swan (Pas de Deux), Le Corsaire (Pas de Deux), Elergy, Swansong, Don Quixote (Pas de Deux), Solo item-Michael Clark
THM/110/1/141
The Royal Ballet: Galanteries, Pursuit, Gloria
THM/110/1/142
The Royal Ballet: A Month in the Country, Song of the Earth
THM/110/1/143
The Royal Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/144
Northern Ballet Theatre: Lipizzana
THM/110/1/145
The Royal Ballet: The Planets, Still Life at the Penguin Café, Enclosure, Farewell Pas de Deux
THM/110/1/146
Bimingham Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker
THM/110/1/147
The Royal Ballet: Manon
THM/110/1/148
The Royal Ballet: Cyrano
THM/110/1/149
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sacred Symphony, Airs, Valses Nobles et Sentimentales, Façade
THM/110/1/150
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Paquita, Les Rendezvous, Pavane Pas de Deux, License my Roving Hands
THM/110/1/151
The Royal Ballet: Les Biches, Scenes de Ballet, Les Noces
THM/110/1/152
The Royal Ballet: La Fille Mal Gardée
THM/110/1/153
The Royal Ballet: Scenes de Ballet, Monotones, In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated
THM/110/1/154
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Galanteries, The Burrow
THM/110/1/155
The Royal Ballet: The Judas Tree, Symphony in C
THM/110/1/156
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Dark Horizons
THM/110/1/157
Rambert Dance Company: Touchbase
THM/110/1/158
Australian Ballet: Of Blessed Memory, Checkmate, Gala Performance
THM/110/1/159
The Royal Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/160
English National Ballet: The Dying Swan, Les Sylphides, La Spectre de la Rose
THM/110/1/161
English National Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/162
Birmingham Royal Ballet: The Green Table, Symphonic Variations
THM/110/1/163
The Royal Ballet: Tales of Beatrix Potter, The Dream
THM/110/1/164
The Bolshoi Ballet: The Golden Age Suite, Swan Lake Act III, Romeo and Juliet Suite, Yuri Grigorovich (Portraits)
THM/110/1/165
The Royal Ballet: Apollo, The Judas Tree
THM/110/1/166
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird, Tombeaux
THM/110/1/167
The Royal Ballet: Don Quixote
THM/110/1/168
The Royal Ballet: Ballet Imperial, Still Life at the Penguin Café
THM/110/1/169
The Royal Ballet: The Prodigal Son, La Ronde, Checkmate
THM/110/1/170
English National Ballet: Grand Pas Classique from Raymonda Act III, The Seven Silences of Salome, Savoy Suite
THM/110/1/171
English National Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/172
The Royal Ballet: Fanfare, Is This Still a Problem, Different Drummer, Herman Schmerman
THM/110/1/173
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Sylvia
THM/110/1/174
The Royal Ballet: Mayerling
THM/110/1/175
Mukhamadov and the Arc Dance Company: Othello, Interlock, Argentine Tangos, Two Dances, Russian Dances, Tarantella, Diana and Actaeon (Pas de Deux)
THM/110/1/176
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Fall River Legend
THM/110/1/177
Adventures in Motion Pictures: Highland Fling
THM/110/1/178
The Royal Ballet: Danses Concertantes, Fearful Symmetries, Winter Dreams
THM/110/1/179
The Royal Ballet: Renard
THM/110/1/180
The Royal Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/181
The Royal Ballet: La Valse, Birthday Offering (Pas de Deux), Sylvia (Pas de Deux), Symphonic Variations, Daphnis and Chloe
THM/110/1/182
The Royal Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/183
The Royal Ballet: Giselle
THM/110/1/184
English National Ballet: Le Chant du Rossignol
THM/110/1/185
The Royal Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/186
Bejart Ballet Lausanne: Journal - 1st Chapter
THM/110/1/187
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Coppelia
THM/110/1/188
Arc Dance Company: Saints and Shadows, Orfeo
THM/110/1/189
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Libramenta, Pillar of Fire, Theme and Variations
THM/110/1/190
Laurie Booth and Company: Tango Variations
THM/110/1/191
The Royal Ballet: Danses Concertantes,Ebony Concerto, Duo Concertant, Petrushka
THM/110/1/192
The Royal Ballet: Firstext/Septext, Rhapsody, La Ronde
THM/110/1/193
The Kirov Ballet: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
THM/110/1/194
The Kirov Ballet: Les Sylphides, Scheherazade, The Firebird
THM/110/1/195
Adventures in Motion Pictures: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/196
Opera Factory: Dido and Aeneas
THM/110/1/197
Kent Opera: Diolesian
THM/110/1/198
English National Opera: The Fairy Queen
THM/110/1/199
Ariya Opera: Dido and Aeneas
THM/110/1/200
The Royal Ballet: Mr Worldly Wise
THM/110/1/201
The Royal Ballet: Rhapsody, Dances with Death, Now Languorous, Now Wild, The Invitation
THM/110/1/202
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Far from the Madding Crowd
THM/110/1/203
Andrey Bartenev
THM/110/1/204
Andrey Bartenev
THM/110/1/205
Andrey Bartenev
THM/110/1/206
The Royal Ballet: La Valse, Pavane pour une Infante Defunte, La Fin du Jour, Daphnis and Chloe
THM/110/1/207
The Royal Ballet: Steptext, Winter Dreams, Two-Part Invention
THM/110/1/208
The Royal Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/209
The Royal Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty
THM/110/1/210
Slava Polunin: Snowshow
THM/110/1/211
English National Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/212
Arc Dance Company: Crime Fictions
THM/110/1/213
Grands Ballets Canadiens: Principia, Black Cake, Quicunx, Double Time
THM/110/1/214
The Royal Ballet: Anastasia
THM/110/1/215
English National Ballet: Blitz, Encounters, Paquita
THM/110/1/216
Rambert Dance Company: Quicksilver
THM/110/1/217
The National Theatre: The Homecoming
THM/110/1/218
The Royal Opera: Palestrina
THM/110/1/219
English Touring Theatre: Henry IV Parts I and II
THM/110/1/220
English Touring Theatre: The Duenna
THM/110/1/221
The National Theatre: Mrs Warren's Profession
THM/110/1/222
The National Theatre: Love for Love
THM/110/1/223
The National Theatre: The Threepenny Opera
THM/110/1/224
The National Theatre: Coming in to Land
THM/110/1/225
The National Theatre: Antony and Cleopatra
THM/110/1/226
The National Theatre: Waiting for Godot
THM/110/1/227
The National Theatre: Countrymania
THM/110/1/228
The National Theatre; Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
THM/110/1/229
The National Theatre: The Shaughraun
THM/110/1/230
The National Theatre: Juno and the Paycock
THM/110/1/231
The National Theatre: Cardiff East
THM/110/1/232
The Royal Ballet: Consort Lessons, The Judas Tree, Push Comes to Shove
THM/110/1/233
Almeida Theatre Company: Ivanov
THM/110/1/234
Mattie the Clown
THM/110/1/235
The National Theatre: Lady in the Dark
THM/110/1/236
The Peter Hall Company: Waste
THM/110/1/237
English National Opera: The Damnation of Faust
THM/110/1/238
The Royal Opera: Otello
THM/110/1/239
The National Theatre/Theatre de Complicite: The Caucasian Chalk Circle
THM/110/1/240
The National Theatre: Marat/Sade
THM/110/1/241
The Peter Hall Company: Prayers of Sherkin
THM/110/1/242
The National Theatre: Closer
THM/110/1/243
English National Ballet: Swan Lake
THM/110/1/244
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Bright Young Things, Pictures at an Exhibition
THM/110/1/245
Mark Morris Group/English National Opera: L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato
THM/110/1/246
The Peter Hall Company: Waiting for Godot
THM/110/1/247
The National Theatre: Amy's View
THM/110/1/248
The Peter Hall Company: The Provoked Wife
THM/110/1/249
The Royal Ballet School: Sailor's Hornpipe, Defile, Appalachian Square Dance, Irish Jig, Clog Dance, Le Festin de l'Araignee, Swan Lake (Pas de Quatre), Swan Lake Act II (Pas de Deux), Coppelia Act III Betrothal Dance and Pas de Deux, The Sleeping Beauty Garland Dance and Rose Adagio, Giselle Act II (Pas de Deux)
THM/110/1/250
The Peter Hall Company: Grace Note
THM/110/1/251
The Peter Hall Company: Anton Chekhov
THM/110/1/252
English National Opera: Tosca
THM/110/1/253
The Peter Hall Company: Playhouse Creatures
THM/110/1/254
English National Opera: The Flying Dutchman
THM/110/1/255
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Barnett Lawson Trimmings Ltd, Nottingham Playhouse
THM/110/1/256
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Betty Dewyck, Wardrobe
THM/110/1/257
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Borovick Fabrics Ltd
THM/110/1/258
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: MacCulloch and Wallis
THM/110/1/259
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Upstage Dry Cleaners, Peter Salmon (Manager)
THM/110/1/260
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Susanna Wilson, Costumier, Corrine Jones-Lord (Opera Wardrobe Co-ordinator)/ Paul Brown (Designer) / Paul Manning (Costumier) / Jenny Adey (Millinery Department)
THM/110/1/261
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Christine Hayter (Manager) Royal Opera House
THM/110/1/262
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Beading Techniques, S Lock
THM/110/1/263
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Phil Reynolds, Costumier
THM/110/1/264
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Ralph Dyer, Designer, Paul and Christine Manning, Costumiers
THM/110/1/265
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Cutting and Tailoring Techniques
THM/110/1/266
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: John Bright/ Lil Scott, Cosprop
THM/110/1/267
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: John Cowell: Fabric painter, Printer and Dyer, Theatre Textiles Ltd
THM/110/1/268
Dressing the Part Exhibition 1996-1998: Penny Hadrill: Fabric Printer and Dye r
THM/110/1/269
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo: Paquita
THM/110/1/270
English National Opera: The Mikado
THM/110/1/271
The National Theatre: An Enemy of the People
THM/110/1/272
Adventures in Motion Pictures: Cinderella
THM/110/1/273
The Royal Court Theatre: Blue Heart
THM/110/1/274
Lyric Theatre: Maddie
THM/110/1/275
English National Opera: Cosi Fan Tutte
THM/110/1/276
The National Theatre: The Invention of Love
THM/110/1/277
Richard Eyre: Director National Theatre
THM/110/1/278
La Comedie Française: Les Fausses Confidences
THM/110/1/279
The Peter Hall Company: Snake in the Grass
THM/110/1/280
Talawa Theatre Company: Othello
THM/110/1/281
The Royal Court Theatre: Faith
THM/110/1/282
Comedy Theatre: A Letter of Resignation
THM/110/1/283
Ninagawa Company: Shintoku- Maru
THM/110/1/284
Shared Experience Theatre: Jane Eyre
THM/110/1/285
The National Theatre: Theatre Stories- Ken Campbell
THM/110/1/286
English National Opera: Twice Through the Heart , From the House of the Dead
THM/110/1/287
Theatre Royal Haymarket: A Delicate Balance
THM/110/1/288
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Edward II
THM/110/1/289
Whitehall Theatre: The Slow Drag
THM/110/1/290
Adelphi Theatre: Chicago
THM/110/1/291
English National Opera: Falstaff
THM/110/1/292
Theatre de Complicite: The Chairs
THM/110/1/293
English National Opera: Eugene Onegin
THM/110/1/294
Riverside Studios: Oh Les Beaux Jours
THM/110/1/295
The Royal Court Theatre: Strangers House
THM/110/1/296
English National Ballet: The Nutcracker
THM/110/1/297
Wilton's Music Hall: The Wasteland
THM/110/1/298
The National Theatre: Peter Pan
THM/110/1/299
The Royal Court Theatre: Neverland
THM/110/1/300
The National Theatre: The Day I Stood Still
THM/110/1/301
English National Opera: The Elixir of Love
THM/110/1/302
Peacock Theatre: Campanas Flamencas
THM/110/1/303
English National Opera: Xerxes
THM/110/1/304
The Royal Court Theatre: The Weir
THM/110/1/305
English National Opera: The Tales of Hoffmann
THM/110/1/306
The Royal Court Theatre: I Am Yours
THM/110/1/307
English National Opera: La Boheme
THM/110/1/308
The Peter Hall Company: The Misanthrope
THM/110/1/309
Bill T Jones, Arnie Zane Dance Company: We Set Out Early...Visibility Was Poor
THM/110/1/310
The Bush Theatre: Deep Space
THM/110/1/311
The National Theatre: The London Cuckolds
THM/110/1/312
Tricycle Theatre: Dance of Death Parts 1 and 2
THM/110/1/313
The National Theatre: Closer
THM/110/1/314
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Uncle Vanya
THM/110/1/315
Earls Court: Aida
THM/110/1/316
English National Opera: The Fairy Queen
THM/110/1/317
The London Palladium: Saturday Night Fever
THM/110/1/318
The Peter Hall Company: Major Barbara
THM/110/1/319
The Royal Court Theatre: Cleansed
THM/110/1/320
Shaftesbury Theatre: Rent
THM/110/1/321
The Royal Court Theatre: Yard Gal
THM/110/1/322
English National Opera: Manon
THM/110/1/323
The National Theatre: Copenhagen
THM/110/1/324
English National Opera: Carmen
THM/110/1/325
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Symphonic Variations, The Prospect Before Us, The Protecting Veil
THM/110/1/326
Fiction Factory: Gas Station Angel
THM/110/1/327
The National Theatre: Brassed Off
THM/110/1/328
English National Opera: Doctor Ox's Experiment
THM/110/1/329
The Royal Ballet: The Rake's Progress, De Valois Divertissements
THM/110/1/330
The Royal Ballet: Cheating, Lying, Stealing
THM/110/1/331
English National Ballet: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/332
The Royal Court Theatre: The Old Neighbourhood
THM/110/1/333
Donmar Warehouse: How I Learned to Drive
THM/110/1/334
The National Theatre: The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
THM/110/1/335
The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg: The Possessed
THM/110/1/336
The Aldwych Theatre: Whistle Down the Wind
THM/110/1/337
The National Theatre; Oklahoma
THM/110/1/338
The National Theatre: Oh What a Lovely War
THM/110/1/339
Five Points Theatre Company NYC: The African Company presents Richard III
THM/110/1/340
Abby Theatre Dublin: Tarry Flynn
THM/110/1/341
Ninagawa Company: Hamlet
THM/110/1/342
The Royal Court Theatre: Via Dolorosa
THM/110/1/343
Almeida Theatre Company: Phedre
THM/110/1/344
English National Opera: Otello
THM/110/1/345
The Peter Hall Company: Filumena
THM/110/1/346
The National Theatre: Haroun and the Sea Stories
THM/110/1/347
The Bush Theatre: Yard
THM/110/1/348
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Richard III
THM/110/1/349
Rambert Dance Company: Four Scenes
THM/110/1/350
The Royal Court Theatre: The Weir
THM/110/1/351
Ken Campbell & Co: Pidgin Macbeth
THM/110/1/352
The Royal Shakespeare Company: The School for Scandal
THM/110/1/353
English National Opera: Hansel and Gretel
THM/110/1/354
The Royal Ballet: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Room of Cooks, Words Apart (Pas de Deux), Puirt-A-Bel, Concerto
THM/110/1/355
The Royal Ballet: Raymonda Act III, Las Hermanas, Sawdust and Tinsel
THM/110/1/356
Man Mela Theatre Comapny: Across the Black Waters
THM/110/1/357
The Peter Hall Company: Kafka's Dick
THM/110/1/358
Rambert Dance Company: Cruel Garden
THM/110/1/359
English National Opera: Boris Godunov
THM/110/1/360
The British Library: The Babel Index
THM/110/1/361
Tamasha Theatre Company and Birmingham Repertory Theatre Company: Fourteen Songs, Two Weddings and a Funeral
THM/110/1/362
Donmar Warehouse: Into the Woods
THM/110/1/363
The National Theatre: Betrayal
THM/110/1/364
The Royal Court Theatre: Choice ( Bluebird, Four)
THM/110/1/365
The Steam Machine: The King and I
THM/110/1/366
Improbable Theatre: Angela Carter Cinderella
THM/110/1/367
The Royal Shakespeare Company: The Winter's Tale
THM/110/1/368
English National Ballet: Cinderella
THM/110/1/369
Sweet Desserts Theatre Company: In Flame
THM/110/1/370
The Royal Court Theatre: The Glory of Living
THM/110/1/371
Theatre de Complicite: The Street of Crocodiles
THM/110/1/372
Present Moment: The Country Wife
THM/110/1/373
Pina Bausch Tanztheatre of Wuppertal: Pina Bausch-Viktor
THM/110/1/374
The National Theatre: The Forest
THM/110/1/375
The West Yorkshire Playhouse: The Tempest
THM/110/1/376
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Edward II
THM/110/1/377
Kneehigh Theatre of Cornwall: The Riot
THM/110/1/378
English National Opera: Parsifal
THM/110/1/379
Avignon Festival: The Cid
THM/110/1/380
Lyric Hammersmith: Shockheaded Peter
THM/110/1/381
Green Candle Dance Company: On the Road to Baghdad
THM/110/1/382
Lyric Hammersmith: Animal Crackers
THM/110/1/383
The National Theatre: Troilus and Cressida
THM/110/1/384
English National Opera: Mephistopheles
THM/110/1/385
The National Theatre: The Colleen Bawn
THM/110/1/386
Donmar Warehouse: Good
THM/110/1/387
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Volpone
THM/110/1/388
Prince Edward Theatre: Mamma Mia
THM/110/1/389
The National Theatre: Candide
THM/110/1/390
English National Opera: Semele
THM/110/1/391
Theatre Royal Bath: The Birthday Party
THM/110/1/392
The National Theatre: Sleep With Me
THM/110/1/393
Actors Touring Company: The Tempest
THM/110/1/394
Almeida Theatre Company: Plenty
THM/110/1/395
The National Theatre: Private Lives
THM/110/1/396
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Dance House, Five Tangos
THM/110/1/397
English National Opera: The Carmelites
THM/110/1/398
New Ambassadors Theatre: Holy Mothers
THM/110/1/399
The National Theatre: Money
THM/110/1/400
White Oak Dance Project: Glacial Decoy, Dance with Three Drums and Flute, Two Lies, The Argumen t
THM/110/1/401
The National Theatre: The Merchant of Venice
THM/110/1/402
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Antony and Cleopatra
THM/110/1/403
The Royal Ballet: My Brother, My Sisters
THM/110/1/404
The Bolshoi Ballet: Raymonda
THM/110/1/405
The Royal Ballet: Rhapsody, Serenade, The Turn of the Screw
THM/110/1/406
Volcano Theatre Company: Macbeth
THM/110/1/407
Bolshoi Opera: Boris Godunov
THM/110/1/408
The National Theatre: The Darker Face of the Earth
THM/110/1/409
Almeida Theatre Company: The Triumph of Love
THM/110/1/410
Boshoi Opera: The Love of Three Oranges
THM/110/1/411
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Timon of Athens
THM/110/1/412
English National Opera: Der Freishutz
THM/110/1/413
Company B Belvoir and Black Swan Theatre: Cloudstreet
THM/110/1/414
Donmar Warehouse: Juno and the Paycock
THM/110/1/415
Royal Lyceum Theatre Company: Life is a Dream
THM/110/1/416
The Royal Shakespeare Company: King Lear
THM/110/1/417
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Romeo and Juliet
THM/110/1/418
English National Opera and The National Theatre: Diary of One Who Vanished
THM/110/1/419
Cochrane Theatre: Rehearsal/ Photo Call
THM/110/1/420
Bush Theatre: Resident Alien
THM/110/1/421
Almeida Theatre Company: Our Father
THM/110/1/422
The Royal Ballet: A Stranger's Taste, Tagore, Barber Violin Concerto, Lento, The Four Seasons, Remanso
THM/110/1/423
The National Theatre: The Oresteia
THM/110/1/424
The National Theatre: Battle Royal
THM/110/1/425
The Royal Ballet: Hidden Variables
THM/110/1/426
The National Theatre: The Mysteries
THM/110/1/427
Tamasha Theatre Company and Birmingham Repertory Company: Balti Kings
THM/110/1/428
The Royal Ballet: Gloria
THM/110/1/429
Cosmic: O J Othello
THM/110/1/430
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Arthur Part I
THM/110/1/431
The National Theatre: The Island
THM/110/1/432
Almeida Theatre Company: Bash
THM/110/1/433
The Royal Ballet: Coppelia
THM/110/1/434
Prince of Wales Theatre: Fosse
THM/110/1/435
The National Theatre: Baby Doll
THM/110/1/436
Donmar Warehouse: Helpless
THM/110/1/437
The London Palladium: The King and I
THM/110/1/438
The Royal Ballet: Les Biches, Jeux, L'Apres Midi d'un Faune
THM/110/1/439
The Old Vic: Dolly West's Kitchen
THM/110/1/440
The Royal Opera: Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg
THM/110/1/441
English National Opera: Nixon in China
THM/110/1/442
The National Theatre: Singin' in the Rain
THM/110/1/443
Donmar Warehouse: Orpheus Descending
THM/110/1/444
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre: Stolen
THM/110/1/445
The National Theatre: All My Sons
THM/110/1/446
The National Theatre: Hamlet
THM/110/1/447
The National Theatre: House/Garden
THM/110/1/448
Adventures in Motion Pictures: The Car Man
THM/110/1/449
The Royal Opera: Tosca
THM/110/1/450
The Royal Opera: Billy Budd
THM/110/1/451
The National Theatre: The Cherry Orchard
THM/110/1/452
Bejart Ballet Lausanne: Elton- Berg
THM/110/1/453
Bejart Ballet Lausanne: Ballet for Life
THM/110/1/454
The National Theatre: Noises Off
THM/110/1/455
English National Opera: The Turk in Italy
THM/110/1/456
Merce Cunningham Dance Company: Biped
THM/110/1/457
The Royal Opera: Tristan and Isolde
THM/110/1/458
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Henry IV Part II
THM/110/1/459
Mark Morris Dance Group/ English National Opera: Four Saints in Three Acts, Dido and Aeneas
THM/110/1/460
The Royal Shakespeare Company: The Tempest
THM/110/1/461
The Royal Ballet: Shadowplay, Dance Variations
THM/110/1/462
Paul Taylor Dance Company: Le Sacre du Printemps (Rehearsal), Cascade, Piazzolla Caldera
THM/110/1/463
The National Theatre: In Extremis/ De Profundis
THM/110/1/464
The Royal Opera: Katya Kabanova
THM/110/1/465
English National Opera: Berio's Folksongs, La Strada, The Prisoner
THM/110/1/466
The National Theatre: Remembrance of Things Past
THM/110/1/467
The Royal Opera: La Traviata
THM/110/1/468
English National Opera: Nabucco
THM/110/1/469
The National Theatre: Life x 3
THM/110/1/470
Donmar Warehouse: Merrily We Roll Along
THM/110/1/471
English National Opera: Verdi's Requiem
THM/110/1/472
The Royal Opera: La Cenerentola
THM/110/1/473
Savoy Theatre: The Importance of Being Earnest
THM/110/1/474
The Young Vic: Le Costume
THM/110/1/475
Abbey Theatre Dublin: Medea
THM/110/1/476
The Royal Opera: Turandot
THM/110/1/477
Gate Theatre Dublin: Port Authority
THM/110/1/478
The National Theatre: Playboy of the Western World
THM/110/1/479
The Royal Ballet: Triad, This House Will Burn
THM/110/1/480
Donmar Warehouse: Boston Marriage
THM/110/1/481
The Royal Opera: Boulevard Solitude
THM/110/1/482
Birmingham Repertory Theatre Company: The Ramayana
THM/110/1/483
The Royal Opera: Otello
THM/110/1/484
Shakespeare's Globe: Umabatha- The Zulu Macbeth
THM/110/1/485
The Royal Opera: Falstaff
THM/110/1/486
Donmar Warehouse: Tales From Hollywood
THM/110/1/487
English National Opera: From Morning to Midnight
THM/110/1/488
The Royal Ballet: The Firebird, Agon, Les Noces
THM/110/1/489
The National Theatre: Finding the Sun, Marriage Play
THM/110/1/490
The Royal Opera; The Queen of Spades
THM/110/1/491
Dutch National Ballet: Adagio Hammerklavier, Twilight, Sarcasms, Live
THM/110/1/492
The National Theatre: The Winter's Tale
THM/110/1/493
The Royal Ballet: The Dream, Song of the Earth
THM/110/1/494
The National Theatre: Howard Katz
THM/110/1/495
English National Opera: Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
THM/110/1/496
Ninagawa Company: Sotsba Komachi, Yoroboshi
THM/110/1/497
Tricycle Theatre: Foreign Aids
THM/110/1/498
The National Theatre: The Far Side of the Moon
THM/110/1/499
The National Theatre: The Relapse
THM/110/1/500
Complicite and the Emerson String Quartet: The Noise of Time
THM/110/1/501
The National Theatre: Humble Boy
THM/110/1/502
Young Vic Theatre Company: Action
THM/110/1/503
Lyric Theatre: Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
THM/110/1/504
The National Theatre: Luther
THM/110/1/505
Old Vic Theatre Company: Over the Moon
THM/110/1/506
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Brixton Stories
THM/110/1/507
Victoria Palace: Kiss Me Kate
THM/110/1/508
Young Vic Theatre Company/ National Theatre: Andorra
THM/110/1/509
English National Opera: War and Peace
THM/110/1/510
Theatre Royal Haymarket: The Royal Family
THM/110/1/511
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Alice in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass
THM/110/1/512
The Royal Ballet: Onegin
THM/110/1/513
Almeida Theatre Company: Faith Healer
THM/110/1/514
Battersea Arts Centre: Around the World in Eighty Days
THM/110/1/515
The National Theatre: No Man's Land
THM/110/1/516
The Royal Opera: Parsifal
THM/110/1/517
Comedy Theatre: A Day in the Death of Joe Egg
THM/110/1/518
The National Theatre: South Pacific
THM/110/1/519
The National Theatre: Monologue
THM/110/1/520
Avner Eisenberg: Avner the Eccentric
THM/110/1/521
The Royal Opera: Don Giovanni
THM/110/1/522
The Royal Ballet: Beyond Bach, The Leaves are Fading
THM/110/1/523
Lindsay Kemp: Dreamdances
THM/110/1/524
Tanztheatre Wuppertal: Mascurca Fogo
THM/110/1/525
Almeida Theatre Company: King Lear
THM/110/1/526
Theatre Royal Haymarket: Lady Windermere's Fan
THM/110/1/527
Julio Bocca Ballet Argentino: Encuentros, Desde Lejos, Piazzolla Tango Vivo
THM/110/1/528
Piccadilly Theatre: My One and Only
THM/110/1/529
Queen's Theatre: The Mysteries
THM/110/1/530
The National Theatre: Tartuffe
THM/110/1/531
Theatre Absolute: Raw
THM/110/1/532
Young Vic and Natural Nylon Theatre Company: Doctor Faustus
THM/110/1/533
Almeida Theatre Company: A Chaste Maid in Cheapside
THM/110/1/534
Richmond Theatre: Bedroom Farce
THM/110/1/535
Studio Portrait: Ian Marshall Fisher: Artistic Director of 'Lost Musicals'
THM/110/1/536
Royal Court Theatre: The Night Heron
THM/110/1/537
The London Palladium: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
THM/110/1/538
The Royal Court Theatre: Kosher Harry
THM/110/1/539
Shared Experience Theatre: The Clearing
THM/110/1/540
Ballet Preljocaj: Helikopter
THM/110/1/541
The National Theatre: Vincent in Brixton
THM/110/1/542
The National Theatre: Sing Yer Heart Out For the Lads
THM/110/1/543
London Theatre Laboratory: Look Back in Anger: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/544
London Theatre Laboratory: Village Wooing and Overruled: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/545
Gallery 52 Productions: Brel: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/546
Theatre Museum Company: Cinderella and Her Very Ugly Sisters: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/547
Luke Dixon Company: Tragedy of Ophelia: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/548
Luke Dixon Company: Salome: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/549
Luke Dixon Company: The Snow Queen: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/550
Theatre Museum: Reading of 'The Mothers' in aid of Amnesty
THM/110/1/551
Luke Dixon Company: Cinderella or the Four Sisters: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/552
Gargling with Jelly Education Project, Cast with Schoolchildren: Studio Shot s
THM/110/1/553
Buendia Theatre of Cuba: Circular Ruins: Studio Shots
THM/110/1/554
SLAP Exhibition: Showgirl applying Make Up
THM/110/1/555
SLAP Exhibition: Two members of the cast of 'Cats' putting on their make up
THM/110/1/556
SLAP Exhibition/ The Royal Opera: Elektra: Ron Freeman's make up studio including Robert Tear as Aegisth and Marjana Lipovsek as Klytemnestra
THM/110/1/557
SLAP Exhibition/ The Royal Opera: Cunning Little Vixen: Ron Freeman's make up studio including Gwynne Howell as Badger and Priest, Thomas Allen as Forester, Robert Tear as Mosquito, Stephen Speed as Dragonfly, Gillian Knight as Forester's Wife, Diana Montague as the Fox
THM/110/1/558
SLAP Exhibition/ The Royal Opera: Prince Igor: Ron Freeman's make up studio including Paata Burchuladze as Konchak Polovtsian Khan
THM/110/1/559
SLAP Exhibition/ The Royal Opera: Gwynne Howell making up
THM/110/1/560
SLAP Exhibition: Donald Sinden making up as Oscar Wilde
THM/110/1/561
SLAP Exhibition: Make-up: Scars on black back, Scars on white back
THM/110/1/562
SLAP Exhibition: Make-up: Scars on white male face, Stage make-up on white female face
THM/110/1/563
SLAP Exhibition: Make-up: Oriental face, black face, white face
THM/110/1/564
SLAP Exhibition: Phantom of the Opera: Chris Tucker (make-up artist) creating Phantom of the Opera make-up for Dave Willetts (Phantom) at T.V.AM Studios
THM/110/1/565
SLAP Exhibition: Dave Willets as Phantom of the Opera: Portraits in dressing room
THM/110/1/566
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Make-up: Comedy of Errors- David Killick as Doctor Pinch,The Revenger's Tragedy- Mike Dowling as Vacuo
THM/110/1/567
SLAP Exhibition: To show the effect of various lighting angles on the face
THM/110/1/568
SLAP Exhibition: Tiger make-up on teenager
THM/110/1/569
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Roman Actor
THM/110/1/570
Apollo Victoria: Bombay Dreams
THM/110/1/571
The National Theatre: Humble Boy
THM/110/1/572
The Garrick Theatre: The Lieutenant of Inishmore
THM/110/1/573
The Royal Court Theatre: Mother Teresa is Dead
THM/110/1/574
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Pericles
THM/110/1/575
The National Theatre: Frozen
THM/110/1/576
The National Theatre: The Mentalists
THM/110/1/577
The National Theatre: The Adventures of the Stone Heads
THM/110/1/578
The National Theatre and Mamaloucos Circus: The Birds
THM/110/1/579
The National Theatre: Coast of Utopia: Voyage- Shipwreck- Salvage
THM/110/1/580
Matthew Bourne: Play Without Words
THM/110/1/581
Donmar Warehouse: Uncle Vanya
THM/110/1/582
Shaftesbury Theatre: 125th Street
THM/110/1/583
Birmingham Royal Ballet: Way Out West, Concert Fantasy, Fancy Free
THM/110/1/584
The National Theatre: A Streetcar Named Desire
THM/110/1/585
Strand Theatre: Mrs Warren's Profession
THM/110/1/586
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/587
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/588
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/589
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud -It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/590
The Royal Opera: Il Viaggio A Rheims
THM/110/1/591
Birmingham Hippodrome: Dick Whittington and His Cat
THM/110/1/592
Theatre Royal Haymarket: The Breath of Life
THM/110/1/593
White Oak Dance Project: Trio A, Largo, Early Floating, Chacony
THM/110/1/594
Theaterhaus Stuttgart: The Maids
THM/110/1/595
Donmar Warehouse: Twelfth Night
THM/110/1/596
Cambridge Theatre: Our House
THM/110/1/597
The Royal Ballet: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/598
The National Theatre and Out Of Joint: A Laughing Matter
THM/110/1/599
The Royal Shakespeare Company: Midnight's Children
THM/110/1/600
Donmar Warehouse: Accidental Death of an Anarchist
THM/110/1/601
The National Theatre: The Duchess of Malfi
THM/110/1/602
The National Theatre: Honour
THM/110/1/603
Lyric Theatre: Dance of Death
THM/110/1/604
The Royal Court Theatre: Hitchcock Blonde
THM/110/1/605
Corridor: Spa -at the Elizabeth Garret Anderson Hospital
THM/110/1/606
Rambert Ballet Company: 21, Visions Fugitives
THM/110/1/607
The National Theatre: His Girl Friday
THM/110/1/608
Lyric Hammersmith: The Hanging Man
THM/110/1/609
Albery Theatre: The Master Builder
THM/110/1/610
The National Theatre: Jumpers
THM/110/1/611
Shaftesbury Theatre: Calamity Jane
THM/110/1/612
The Young Vic: Hobson's Choice
THM/110/1/613
The National Theatre: Power
THM/110/1/614
Third World Bunfight: iMumbo Jumbo
THM/110/1/615
The National Theatre: Edmond
THM/110/1/616
The Peter Hall Company: Cuckoos
THM/110/1/617
Leicester Haymarket Theatre Company: On Your Toes
THM/110/1/618
The Kirov Ballet: The Rite of Spring
THM/110/1/619
The National Theatre: Democracy
THM/110/1/620
Theatre Royal Haymarket: A Woman of No Importance
THM/110/1/621
Donmar Warehouse: The Hotel in Amsterdam
THM/110/1/622
Theatre Royal Drury Lane: Anything Goes
THM/110/1/623
The Peter Hall Company: Betrayal
THM/110/1/624
Alexander Schouvaloff: portrait
THM/110/1/625
Talawa Theatre Company: King Lear - Manchester
THM/110/1/626
Talawa Theatre Company: King Lear- Cochrane Theatre London
THM/110/1/627
Talawa Theatre Company: King Lear, Make Up and Rehearsals Cochrane Theatre London
THM/110/1/628
The Royal Shakespeare Company: King Lear- Stratford
THM/110/1/629
The Royal Shakespeare Company: King Lear - Barbican
THM/110/1/630
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/631
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/632
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/633
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/634
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/635
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/636
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/637
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/638
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/639
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/640
The National Theatre; The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/641
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/642
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/643
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/644
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/645
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/646
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/647
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/648
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/649
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/650
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/651
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/652
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/653
The National Theatre: The Wind in the Willows
THM/110/1/654
Donmar in the West End: The Real Thing
THM/110/1/655
Unknown Portraits: ? possibly Simon Callow
THM/110/1/656
SLAP Exhibition: Poster art work
THM/110/1/657
SLAP Exhibition: Cast members of 'Cats' in Green Room
THM/110/1/658
SLAP Exhibition: Applying make up for 'Cats'
THM/110/1/659
SLAP Exhibition: Make up session with unknown participant
THM/110/1/660
Unknown subject
THM/110/1/661
Unknown subject
THM/110/1/662
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud - It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/663
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/664
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/665
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/666
Royal Opera House Exhibition at the Theatre Museum: 1991-92: Don't Clap Too Loud- It's an Old Building
THM/110/1/667
Creation of Scenery, possibly Royal Opera House: ? Il Viaggio A Rheims
THM/110/1/668
The Royal Opera House: Auditorium
THM/110/1/669
The Royal Opera House: Exterior views
THM/110/1/670
Birmingham Hippodrome: Dick Whittington and His Cat
THM/110/1/671
Birmingham Hippodrome: Dick Whittington and His Cat
THM/110/1/672
Unknown: ? possibly The Hanging Man
THM/110/1/673
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/674
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/675
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/676
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/677
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/678
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/679
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/680
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/681
Theatrical Museum: Terry Scott hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/682
Theatre Museum: Theatrical celebrities hand printing and signing a wall
THM/110/1/683
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/684
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/685
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/686
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/687
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/688
Elton John: In Concert
THM/110/1/689
Royal Variety Performance Brian Conley and cast of Jolson
THM/110/1/690
Royal Variety Perfomance: Cliff Richard and Cirque du Soleil
THM/110/1/691
Royal Variety Performance: Cliff Richard
THM/110/1/692
Roayal Variety Performance: Cliff Richard and Elaine Paige
THM/110/1/693
Royal Variety Performance: Joe Pasquale
THM/110/1/694
Royal Variety Performance: Various Acts, including Mark Trevorrow as "Bob Downe"
THM/110/1/695
Royal Variety Performance: Various Acts, including Mark Trevorrow as "Bob Downe"
THM/110/1/696
Royal Variety Performance: Various Acts
THM/110/1/697
Pantomime performers: Including Roy Hudd and Geoffrey Hughes
THM/110/1/698
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/699
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/700
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/701
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/702
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/703
Pantomime Performance: including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/704
Pantomime Performance: Including Geoffrey Hughes and Roy Hudd
THM/110/1/705
Pantomime Performance: Knockabout Scene
THM/110/1/706
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/707
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/708
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/709
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/710
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/711
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/712
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/713
Pantomime Performance: Cinderella
THM/110/1/714
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/715
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/716
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/717
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/718
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/719
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/720
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/721
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/722
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/723
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/724
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/725
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/726
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/727
Cinderella: with Gary Wilmot and Rolf Harris
THM/110/1/728
The Royal Ballet: The Rite of Spring
THM/110/1/729
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Elite Syncopations
THM/110/1/730
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Pineapple Poll
THM/110/1/731
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Petrushka
THM/110/1/732
Sadler's Wells Royal Ballet: Raymonda, Act 3
THM/110/1/733
Dance Theatre of Harlem: Firebird
THM/110/1/734
Ballet Rambert: Mythologies
THM/110/1/735
The Royal Ballet: The Two Pigeons
THM/110/1/736
The Royal Ballet: Elite Syncopations
THM/110/1/737
The Royal Ballet: Le Baiser de la Fee
THM/110/1/738
The Royal Ballet: Manon
THM/110/1/739
The Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker
THM/110/1/740
Boris Godunov: Costumes
THM/110/1/741
Chichester Festival Theatre: Cavalcade
THM/110/1/742
Unknown portraits of a man
THM/110/1/743
Performance Photography (Digital Photography), 2003-[ongoing]
THM/110/2